Coaches Directory
ATHLETIC TRAINING
Ashley Hopkins - Head Trainer
Jodie Scheid - Assistant Trainer

CROSS COUNTRY
Emerson Green - Head Coach
Ken Mills - Assistant Coach

COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING
Stephanie Smith - Varsity Coach
Tricia Gowan - JV Coach

BASEBALL
Andrew Rutenbar - Head Coach
Cody Render - JV Coach

BOY'S BASKETBALL
Keith Kurowski - Head Coach
Andy Phillips - JV Coach
Andy Hatt - Freshman Coach

GIRL'S BASKETBALL
Amie Burger - Head Coach
Greg Williams - JV Coach
Jeremy Bucklin - Freshman Coach

BOY'S BOWLING
Rick Freske - Head Coach
Dave Spillers - Assistant Coach

CHEERLEADING (SIDELINE & COMPETITIVE)
Stephanie Smith - Head Coach
Kayle Ward - JV Coach

GIRL'S BOWLING
Scott Spahr - Head Coach
Logan Spahr - Assistant Coach

FOOTBALL
Jimmy Lamb - Head Coach
Andy Hatt - Assistant Coach
Sam Watson - Assistant Coach
Jim Shoesmith - Assistant Coach
Damon Knapp - Assistant Coach
Brian Duffy - Assistant Coach
Noah Hahn - Assistant Coach
Ryan Miller - Assistant Coach
Sean Merrill - Assistant Coach
JB Starkey - Assistant Coach
Mike Golden - Freshman Coach
Craig Jones - Assistant Coach

BOY'S GOLF
Matt Hagen - Head Coach
Bryan Boughton - JV Coach

GIRL'S GOLF
Ken Schau - Head Coach

BOY'S SOCCER
Luis Olivares - Head Coach
Adolfo Patino - JV Coach

GIRL'S SOCCER
Tom Summerfield - Head Coach
Laura Smith - Assistant Coach
Jesus Hernandez - JV Coach

SOFTBALL
Greg Brooks - Head Coach
Rob Watson - Assistant Coach
Jordan Brooks - Assistant Coach
Craig Bodi - Assistant Coach
Damon Knapp - Assistant Coach
Leslie Brooks - Assistant Coach
Jim Henney - JV Coach
Jordan Henney - Assistant Coach

BOY'S SWIMMING
Lisa Gottschalk - Head Coach
Steve Belote - Assistant Coach

GIRL'S SWIMMING
Laura Penner - Head Coach
Lisa Gottschalk - Assistant Coach
Christy Pratt - Assistant & Diving Coach

BOY'S TENNIS
George Earl - Head Coach
Andy Phillips - JV Coach

GIRL'S TENNIS
George Earl - Head Coach
Amy Hamlin - JV Coach
Crystal Snow - Assistant Coach

BOY'S TRACK
Ken Mills - Head Coach
Russell Dill - Assistant Coach
JB Starkey - Assistant Coach
Doug Clark - Assistant Coach

GIRL'S TRACK
Emerson Green - Head Coach
Leanne Barnell - Assistant Coach
JB Starkey - Assistant Coach
Doug Clark - Assistant Coach

VOLLEYBALL
Dan McKinley - Head Coach
Lauren Roberts - JV Coach
Sarah Grant - Freshmen Coach


WRESTLING
Dave Yunker - Head Coach
Zachary Goodman - Assistant Coach